Internet of Shit tees, available for a limited time from February 23

Internet of Shit tees are finally here, dropping on February 23 for a limited time. Here's what you need to know.
The front of your new Internet of Shit swag

Ready to buy a Internet of Shit tee and sport that dumb smart shit? They're finally here! Head to shop.internetofshit.net now to get yours, while stock lasts.

The very first Internet of Shit tees will be available for $40 USD, on February 23 at 11:00 AM Eastern Time / 8:00 AM Pacific Time / 4:00 PM GMT on our website. For early access, 30 minutes before anyone else, sign up to our email list to get a magic password to snag yours in case they sell out.

As with our stickers in 2020, the Internet of Shit tees are illustrated by Frederique Matti and printed + fulfilled by Kotn, which makes high-quality, ethical Egyptian cotton you'll love.

You've got 7 days to buy yours before the tees are gone forever... but be fast, as they're only available while stocks last. If they sell out, they're gone. We ship anywhere in the world, but you'll need to cover any customs/import fees depending on regulations in your area.

Want one? Don't miss out on your chance to grab one of these limited-run tees on February 23. Sign up to get notified + early access here, and check out the sizing guide below so you're ready to snag yours.

The back of your Internet of Shit tee

Size Guide

If you want to see more photos of their tees on people to get a sense for the fit, check our their site!

Body Measurements

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest (in)32-3435-3738-4041-4344-4647-49
Chest (cm)81-8689-9497-102104-109112-117119-125
Waist (in)26-2829-3132-3435-3738-4041-43
Waist (cm)66-7174-7981-8689-9497-102104-109
Neck (in)13-13.514-14.515-15.516-16.517-17.518-18.5
Neck (cm)33-3436-3738-3941-4243-4446-47

Garment Measurements

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Shoulders46cm / 18.1in48cm / 18.9in50cm / 19.7in52cm / 20.5in54cm / 21.3in56cm / 22in
Chest51.5cm / 20.3in54.5cm / 21.5in57.5cm / 22.6in60.5cm / 23.8in63.5cm / 25in66.5cm / 26.2in
Length70cm / 27.6in72cm / 28.3in74cm / 29.1in76cm / 29.9in78cm / 30.7in80cm / 31.5in
Sleeve66cm / 26in67cm / 26.4in68cm / 26.8in69cm / 27.2in70cm / 27.6in71cm / 28in
Neck16cm / 6.3in16.5cm / 6.5in17cm / 6.7in17.5cm / 6.9in18cm / 7.1in18.5cm / 7.3in